Stop guessing. Start connecting.

Drive sustained, measurable B2B growth with a Connected Media Strategy.

A business leader looking up at a city skyline of office towers.

We help B2B leaders drive measurable growth by transforming disconnected media spend into a powerful, revenue-focused engine.

Learn more

The Connected Media Model

50%+

more business impact from the same media spend

  • +17%Audience
  • +15%Content
  • +14%Campaigns
  • +6%Optimization

Four blueprints, compounding across your media portfolio.

What we do

B2B is not B2C

Long sales cycles, buying committees of six to ten people and risk-averse decision-makers mean consumer playbooks fail. These are the capabilities we bring to that problem.

Connected Media Strategy

Design and manage paid, earned, owned and shared media as one portfolio rather than five budgets. Four blueprints that compound into over 50% more return from the same spend.

See the blueprints →

Measurement & Incrementality

Marketing mix modeling, multi-touch attribution and matched-market testing used together — so you can tell which media created demand rather than harvested demand you already had.

See how we measure →

Answer Engine Optimization

Be the source AI platforms retrieve, cite and recommend. We track whether ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity recommend you, present you neutrally, or steer buyers to a competitor.

Explore AI search →

Media Planning & Activation

Programmatic, connected TV, paid social, creators, publishers and partnerships — planned against business outcomes and customer lifetime value, not channel targets.

Brand & Demand Creation

Build the mental availability that makes you the brand a buyer thinks of first, so the demand your performance media captures keeps growing instead of flattening.

All of it runs on blu — Horizon’s proprietary marketing platform, built AI-native and without legacy tech debt.

Four connected blueprints

yield over 50% return on your media investments

Content [+15%]

Thread personalized messaging at scale

Learn more

Audience [+17%]

Harmonize audience data and prioritize targets

Learn more

Campaigns [+14%]

Manage and activate omnichannel programs

Learn more

Optimization [+6%]

Create a closed-loop measurement system

Learn more

New capability

Your buyers are asking AI before they ask you

Answer Engine Optimization makes your expertise the thing ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity retrieve, cite and recommend. We measure whether AI platforms recommend you, present you neutrally, or steer buyers to a competitor — then move that number.

Explore AI search

New podcast

The B2B Media Brief

One important question about B2B paid media per episode, answered in about 30 minutes by the people who know it best. Hosted by Chris Hummel, President of Horizon Business.

About the show

Connected Media Maturity Assessment

Where does your commercial engine actually stand?

Eight questions, two minutes. See how much of the 52% return a Connected Media Strategy makes available you’re capturing today — and which blueprint is leaving the most on the table.

Take the assessment

No email required

Who we work with

The brands that trust us to connect their media

From global manufacturers to financial institutions, enterprise software, healthcare, energy, and telecom, B2B leaders partner with Horizon Business to turn disconnected media spend into measurable growth.

  • Mack Trucks
  • TIAA
  • Salesforce
  • BRG
  • Spectrum
  • Vistra
  • Vizient

Get a free Connected Media Strategy consultation

Sign up for a 30-minute virtual conversation with one of our experts on how the Connected Media Strategy can help you and your organization.

Book a 30-minute consultation

30 minutes · Virtual · No obligation